1. 2015ALL ABOUT THESE... LADIES AND GENTLEMEN
    2. Temporary Gallery, Cologne, Germany
    3. Video screening by Gallery on the Move, curated by Fani Zguro
    4. Artists: Hamra Abbas, Jennifer Allora & Guillermo Calzadilla, Halil Altindere, Ivan Argote, (Fikret Atay), Zbynek Baladran, Rossella Biscotti, Michele Bressan and Larisa Sitar, Luca Bolognesi, Egle Budvytytè, Erik Bünger, Francisco Camacho, Barbara and Ale, Hubert Czerepok, Kajsa Dahlberg, Dina Danish, Ra Di Martino, Miha Erman, Ulrika Ferm, Jakup Ferri, Regina José Galindo, Dora Garcia, (Manuela Garcia), Ion Grigorescu, Khaled Hafez, Alban Hajdinaj, Ibro Hasanovic, Pablo Helguera, Hiwa K., Jesper Just, Hassan Khan, Anibal Lòpez, Armando Lulaj, Dafna Maimon, Dorit Margreiter and Anette Baldauf, Christopher Milne, (Haroon Mirza), Ciprian Muresan, Museo Aero Solar, Nathaniel Mellors, Alban Muja, Bruno Muzzolini, Tomas Ochoa, Melik Ohanian, Ferhat Ozgur, Adrian Paci, Steve Piccolo, Agnieszka Polska, Damien Roach, Anri Sala, Katerina Seda, Artan Shabani, Santiago Sierra, Mariette Schiltz and Bert Theis, Gentian Shkurti, Sean Snyder, Patricia Teodorescu, (Stefanos Tsivopoulo), Danielle Van Ark, Esme Valk, Helidon Xhixha, Shingo Yoshida, Akram Zaatari, Fani Zguro, Brigitte Zieger and Philippe Fernandez
    5. 4. – 19. July 2015
    6. + more info

     

    1. Tirana Open 1
    2. The Book and Arts Festival (paMUR), Tirana, Albania
    3. Danish Jukniu award jury: Edoardo Bonaspetti (Mousse Magazine), Cathryn Drake (Artforum & Frieze Magazine), Michele Robecchi (Phaidon)
    4. Artists: Yuri Ancarani (Fondazione Sandretto Re Rebaudengo, Torino), Olivo Barbieri (MAXII, Rome), Henry Chapman (T293 Gallery, Naples), Donika Cina (Galeria e Vogël, Tirana), Alberto Di Fabio (Gagosian Gallery, London), Nathalie Djurberg (Museo Pascali, Polignano a Mare), DZT Collective (Stefano Romano & Eri Çobo) (TICA - Tirana Institute of Contemporary Art, Tirana), Yllka Gjollesha (Zeta Gallery, Tirana), Elis Gjoni (Art Kontakt, Tirana), Felix Gmelin (Stacion - Center for Contemporary Art, Prishtina), Ibro Hasanović (Tirana Art Lab, Tirana), Aurora Kalemi (Zenit Gallery, Tirana), Santiago Mostyn (Moderna Museet, Malmö), Alban Muja (Tulla Culture Center, Tirana), Marzena Nowak (Galerija Gregor Podnar, Berlin), Matilda Odobashi (FAB, Tirana), Anri Sala (Hauser & Wirth Gallery, Zurich), Sissi (MAM Foundation, Tirana), Cauleen Smith (Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago), Stefanos Tsivopoulos (Thessaloniki Center of Contemporary Art, Thessaloniki), The Two Gullivers (Flutura Preka & Besnik Haxhillari), MAI (Marina Abramovic Institute, Hudson, New York), Nasan Tur (Blain/Southern Gallery, London), Nico Vascellari (The National Gallery of Arts, Tirana), Kostis Velonis (Kunsthalle Athena, Athens), Driant Zeneli (Fondazione Pistoletto, Biella)
    5. 6. – 13. May 2015
    6. + more info

     

    1. Transactions - Vrbnik May Day Assembly
    2. The Festival of Contemporary Visual Art and Theory
    3. Vrbnik, Island Krk, Croatia
    4. Curated by Alenka Gregorič
    5. Artists: ABS Grupa, Milijana Babić, Sezgin Boynik, Tomislav Brajnović, Nemanja Cvijanović, Lana Čmajčanin, Fokus Grupa, Ibro Hasanović, Minna Henriksson, Ivan Moudov, Alban Muja, Mark Požlep
    6. 30. April – 3. May 2015
    7. + more info

     

    1. The one who became color on a flag
    2. Anya and Andrew Shiva Gallery (John Jay College of Criminal Justice), New York, USA
    3. Curated by Omar Lopez-Chahoud and Slobodan Stošić
    4. Artists: Ana Adamović, Led Art, Doplgenger (Isidora Ilić and Boško Prostran), Ibro Hasanović, Aleksandra Letić, Nikola Džafo, mangelos, Mia Ćuk, Slobodan Stošić
    5. 27. April – 31. July 2015
    6. + more info

     

    1. KABINET
    2. Gallery Waldinger, Osijek, Croatia
    3. Curated by Branka Benčić
    4. Artists: Matija Debeljuh, Tanja Deman, Ibro Hasanović, Kristian Kožul, Lala Raščić, Hrvoje Slovenc, SofijaSilvia
    5. 23. April – 17. May 2015
    6. + more info

     

    1. Grammar of Freedom / Five Lessons
    2. Works from Arteast 2000+ Collection (Moderna Galerija Ljubljana)
    3. Garage Museum of Contemporary Art, Moscow, Russia
    4. Curated by Zdenka Badovinac, Snejana Krasteva, and Bojana Piškur
    5. Artists: Marina Abramović, Yury Albert, Nika Autor (in collaboration with Marko Bratina, Ciril Oberstar and Jurij Meden (Obzorniška Fronta/Newsreel front), Yury Avvakumov, Jože Barši, Luchezar Boyadjiev, Geta Brătescu, Alexander Brener and Barbara Schurtz, Olga Chernysheva, Chto Delat group, Lana Čmajčanin, Vuk Ćosić (in collaboration with Alexei Shulgin and Andreas Broeckmann), Goran Đorđević, Nuša & Srečo Dragan, Vadim Fishkin, Gyorgy Galantai, Gorgona, Tomislav Gotovac, Ion Grigorescu, Marina Gržinić & Aina Šmid, Dmitry Gutov, Jusuf Hadžifejzović, Tibor Hajas, Ibro Hasanović, IRWIN, Sanja Iveković, Ilya and Emilia Kabakov, Vitaly Komar and Alexander Melamid, Alexander Kosolapov, Jarosław Kozłowski, Katarzyna Kozyra, Oleg Kulik, Zofia Kulik, Andreja Kulunčić (in collaboration with Ibrahim Ćurić, Said Mujić, Osman Pezić), Vladimir Kupriyanov, KwieKulik, Laibach, Yury Leiderman, Kazimir Malevič, Yerbossyn Meldibekov, Jan Mlčoch, Andrey Monastyrsky, Ivan Moudov, Via Negativa, Neue Slowenische Kunst (NSK group), OHO Group, Anatoly Osmolovsky, Marko Pejhan, Dan Perjovschi, Tadej Pogačar, Darinka Pop-Mitić, Zoran Popović, Dmitry Prigov, Franc Purg & Sara Heitlinger, Guia Rigvava, Mykola Rydny, Józef Robakowski, Alexander Roitburd, Arsen Savadov, Kalin Serapionov, Nebojša Šerić–Šoba, Nedko Solakov, SOSka group, Ilija Šoškić, Petr Štembera, Mladen Stilinović, Krassimir Terziev, Raša Todosijević, Slaven Tolj, Milica Tomić, Goran Trbuljak, Josip Vaništa, Sašo Vrabič, Vadim Zakharov, Dragan Živadinov with Dunja Zupančič and Miha Turšič, Konstantin Zvezdochetov
    6. 6. February – 19. April 2015
    7. + more info

     

    1. Out of Time and Space
    2. International exhibition of video art, Museum of Fine Arts, Split, Croatia
    3. Curated by Branko Franceschi
    4. Artists: Adel Abidin, Breda Beban, Boris Cvjetanović, Ibro Hasanović, Zlatko Kopljar, Kata Mijatović, Dan Oki, Ivana Penjak Kasavica, Renata Poljak, Anne Spalter
    5. 30. January - 1. March 2015
    6. + more info

     

    1. 2014Cvijanović - Hasanović
    2. Tirana Art Lab, Tirana, Albania
    3. Curated by Adela Demetja
    4. 13. December 2014 - 18. January 2015
    5. + more info

     

    1. NO-ORDUNG Asteroid 19612
    2. 7th Multimeridijan biennial, HDLU Istra, Pula, Croatia
    3. Curated by Branka Benčić and Lorena Tadorni
    4. Artists: Tomislav Brajnović, Matija Debeljuh, Ibro Hasanović, Kosmoplovci, Fabio Mauri, Mario Merz, Noel Mirković, Antun Motika, PiNO Josip Ivančić, Rimas Sakalauskas, Davor Sanvincenti, Alessandro Sciaraffa, Silvo Šarić, Goran Škofić, Marko Tadić, Magda Tóthová
    5. 24. October - 10. November 2014
    6. + more info

     

    1. Lines: Too Much History
    2. Screening program within The Jerusalem Show VII: FRACTURES (Qalandiya International Biennial), Jerusalem
    3. Program curated by Branko Franceschi
    4. Artists: Boris Cvjetanović, Ibro Hasanović, Željko Kipke, Zlatko Kopljar, Mladen Miljanović
    5. 24. October - 7. November 2014
    6. + more info

     

    1. Re-former le monde visible (Re-forming the visible world)
    2. Le 116 Centre d'Art Contemporain de Montreuil, Montreuil, France
    3. Curated by Marlène Rigler
    4. Artists: Art orienté objet, Ibro Hasanović, Seulgi Lee, Paul Maheke, Jean Philipe-Renoult & Dinah Bird, Anna Witt, Heidi Wood
    5. 9. October 2014 - 17. January 2015
    6. + more info

     

    1. Disappearing Things
    2. 55th October Salon, Belgrade, Serbia
    3. Curated by Nicolaus Schafhausen and Vanessa Joan Müller
    4. Artists: Federico Acal, Ana Adamović, Darko Aleksovski, Jelena Bokić, Igor Bošnjak, Edith Dekyndt, Simon Denny, Dušan Djordjević, Doplgenger (Isidora Ilić and Boško Prostran), Dušica Dražić, Sandra Dukić, Liam Gillick, Jelena Marta Glišić, Ibro Hasanović, Informal Curatorial & Art Group (Sonja Vrkatić, Nikola Đorđević, Marko Đorđević), Leon Kahane, Dejan Kaludjerović, Luka Knežević, Susanne Kriemann, Boris Lukić, Marko Lulić, Nikola Marković, Milorad Mladenović, Andrea Palašti, Goran Petrović, Danilo Prnjat, Mileta Prodanović, David Pujado, Leonard Qylafi, Meggy Rustamova, Pedrag Terzić, Dragana Žarevac
    5. 20. September - 2. November 2014
    6. + more info

     

    1. ROAD MOVIES
    2. Video exhibition in buses traveling around Europe
    3. Curated by Vikenti Komitski
    4. Artists: Brad Downey, Dimitar Solakov, Francisco Montoya Cazarez, Gabriele Sturm, Ibro Hasanović, Ivan Mudov, Keijiro Suzuki, Kamen Stoyanov, Lazar Lyutakov, Leopold Kessler, Libia Castro and Ólafur Ólafsson, Pavel Sterec, Robert Barta, The WA, Julien Fargetton
    5. 12. - 13. September 2014
    6. + more info

     

    1. Voyage to Europe: I want to speak about the war
    2. Klovićevi Dvori Gallery, Zagreb, Croatia
    3. Curated by Mia David and Zorana Đaković Minniti
    4. Artists: Radoš Antonijević, Janko Baljak, Boogie, Ivan Grubanov, Uroš Đurić, Siniša Ilić, Aleksandar Jestrović Jamesdin, Dejan Kaludjerović, Srđan Keča, Marko Lulić, Vladimir Miladinović, Mladen Miljanović, Ana Nedeljković & Nikola Majdak Jr, Darinka Pop-Mitić, Reflektor-knjige za slušanje, Milica Tomić, Ibro Hasanović, Vlatka Horvat, Nemanja Cvijanović, Lana Čmajčanin i Adela Jušić
    5. 4. - 26. September 2014
    6. + more info

     

    1. OUT OF THE BLUE, a sense of public-mindedness
    2. National Gallery of Kosovo, Prishtina, Kosovo
    3. Curated by Corinne Diserens
    4. Artists: Masao Adachi and Eric Baudelaire, Sven Augustijnen, Rossella Biscotti, Thea Djordjadze, Willie Doherty, Zgjim Elshani, Jakup Ferri, Peter Friedl, Yervant Gianikian and Angela Ricci Lucchi, Uran Hajdari, Flaka Haliti, Ibro Hasanović, Pierre Huyghe, Astrit Ismaili, Adela Jušić, Genc Kadriu, Bahman Kiarostami, Faik Krasniqi, Sharon Lockart, Gordon Matta-Clark, Santu Mofokeng, Alban Muja, Anri Sala, Hannah Ryggen, Kimiavi Parviz, Melanie Smith, Nasrin Tabatabai and Babak Afrassiabi, Rosemarie Trockel, Paola Yacoub
    5. 9. July – 3. September 2014
    6. + more info

     

    1. Melting Point: Art as Anti-hegemonic Propaganda
    2. Bul. Sv. Kliment Ohridski br. 60A, Skopje, R. Macedonia
    3. Curated by KOOPERACIJA
    4. Artists: Vitaly Komar, IRWIN, Santiago Sierra, DETEXT (Valentin Duceac & Raul Martínez), Nemanja Cvijanović, Ibro Hasanović, Kristina Gorovska & Jure Lavrin, Ines Efremova, Vladimir Lukash, Nikola Uzunovski, Filip Jovanovski, Gjorgje Jovanovik, Igor Toshevski, OPA, Vladimir Janchevski
    5. 7. July – 12. July 2014
    6. + more info

     

    1. Memory Lane
    2. Galerie du Jour – agnès b, Paris, Farance
    3. Curated by Pierre Courtin
    4. Artists: Gordana Anđelić-Galić, Maja Bajević, Igor Bošnjak, Lana Čmajčanin, Jusuf Hadžifejzović, Nela Hasanbegović, Andrej Ðerković, Ibro Hasanović, Adela Jušić, Šejla Kamerić, Milomir Kovačević, Nina Knežević, Radenko Milak, Mladen Miljanović, Damir Radović, Lala Raščić, Nebojsa Šerić-Shoba, Irena Sladoje, Alma Suljević, Edo Vejselović
    5. 7. June – 26. July 2014
    6. + more info

     

    1. Attention Economy
    2. Kunsthalle Wien, Austria
    3. Curated by Nicolaus Schafhausen, Vivien Trommer
    4. Artists: Allora & Calzadilla, Leonor Antunes, Julieta Aranda, Fikret Atay, Mirosław Bałka, Alexandra Bircken, Candice Breitz, Cäcilia Brown, Ernst Caramelle, Kwan Sheung Chi, Chto Delat?, Marieta Chirulescu, Claire Fontaine, Plamen Dejanoff, Verena Dengler, Carola Dertnig, Marius Engh, Cevdet Erek, Ayşe Erkmen, Elmgreen & Dragset, Gelatin, Eva Grubinger, Ibro Hasanović, Mathilde ter Heijne, Vlatka Horvat, Šejla Kamerić, Gülsün Karamustafa, Hassan Khan, Alicja Kwade, Sonia Leimer, Mark Lewis, Ken Lum, Renzo Martens, Haroon Mirza, Aki Nagasaka, Sophie Nys, Nick Oberthaler, Damir Očko, Ahmet Oğut, Ragnar Helgi Olafsson, Jorge Pardo, Laure Prouvost, Pamela Rosenkranz, Georgia Sagri, Margaret Salmon, Tomás Saraceno, Hans Schabus, Eva Schlegel, Timur Si-Qin, Juliane Solmsdorf, Tobias Spichtig, Kamen Stoyanov, Martha Stutteregger, Philipp Timischl, David Zink Yi, Wong Wai Yin, Anna Witt
    5. 16. May – 09. June 2014
    6. + more info

     

    1. Se il dubbio nello spazio è dello spazio
    2. MACRO - Museo d’Arte Contemporanea Roma, Italy
    3. Curated by Namanja Cvijanović in collaboration with Maria Adele Del Vecchio
    4. Artists: ABS Grupa, Ayreen Anastas and Rene Gabri, Milijana Babić, Irena Borić, Christian Costa, Nemanja Cvijanović, Fokus Grupa, Antonio della Guardia, Ibro Hasanović, Filip Jovanovski, Vlado Martek, Eleonora Meoni, Giovanni Morbin, Marta Orlando, Stefano W. Pasquini, Cesare Pietroiusti, Claudio Sorrentino, Fabio Teti, Ivano Troisi, Maria Adele Del Vecchio, Alexander Velišček
    5. 6. – 13. May 2014
    6. + more info

     

    1. ALL ABOUT THESE... LADIES AND GENTLEMEN
    2. National Gallery of Arts, Tirana, Albania
    3. Curated by Fani Zguro (Gallery On The Move)
    4. Artists: Shadi Habib Allah, Jennifer Allora & Guillermo Calzadilla, Halil Altindere, Maria Thereza Alves, Ziad Antar, Ivan Argote, Fikret Atay, Luca Bolognesi, Candice Breitz, Egle Budvytyte, Erik Bünger, Miguel Calderón, Francisco Camacho, Barbara Ceriani Basilico and Alessandro Mancassola, Minerva Cuevas, Hubert Czerepok, Kajsa Dahlberg, Dina Danish, Ra Di Martino, Jimmie Durham, Miha Erman, Jakup Ferri, Ulrika Ferm, Dora Garcia, Daniel Guzmán, Khaled Hafez, Ibro Hasanovic, Pablo Helguera, Judith Hopf, Jesper Just, Hassan Khan, Ali Kazma, Dafna Maimon, Dorit Margreiter and Anette Baldauf, Nathaniel Mellors, Haroon Mirza, Alban Muja, Museo Aero Solar, Bruno Muzzolini, Ahmet Ogut, Tomas Ochoa, Damián Ortega, Fernando Ortega, Ferhat Ozgur, Heldi Pema, Steve Piccolo, Agnieszka Polska, Mark Raidpere, Pipilotti Rist, Damien Roach, Aida Ruilova, Anri Sala, Hiraki Sawa, Mariette Schiltz and Bert Theis, Esme Valk, Danielle Van Ark, Shingo Yoshida, Akram Zaatari, Nick Zedd and Richard Kern, Brigitte Zieger and Philippe Fernandez
    5. 10. March – 20. March 2014
    6. + more info

     

    1. 2013Dates
    2. Gandy gallery, Bratislava, Slovakia
    3. 11. December 2013 - 28. February 2014
    4. + more info

     

    1. BALKAN(S) NOW
    2. Status seminar and artistic survey
    3. Project curators: Gülsen Bal and Marlene Rigler
    4. Vienna, 10. - 13. October 2013; venue: Vienna Art Fair - ‘VIENNA Live’, 12:00 - 14:00
    5. Vienna, 11. October 2013; venue: Depot, 19:00 - 21:30
    6. Ljubljana, 25. - 26. October 2013; venue: Mestna galerija Ljubljana
    7. Belgrade, 11. December 2013; venue: Remont gallery, 18:00 - 20:00
    8. + more info

     

    1. Kabinet #4: SofijaSilvia, Ibro Hasanović
    2. Apoteka_ Space for Contemporary Art, Vodnjan, Croatia
    3. 20. September - 10. November 2013

     

    1. ikono On Air Festival
    2. Berlin, Germany
    3. 6. – 29. September 2013
    4. + more info

     

    1. ... Was ist Kunst? ... (Resuming a Fragmented History)
    2. Künstlerhaus - Halle für Kunst & Medien, Graz, Austria
    3. Curators: Sandro Droschl, Christian Egger
    4. Artists: Mrđan Bajić, Mladen Bizumić, Braco Dimitrijević, Aleksandra Domanović, Bojan Fajfric, Marina Gržinić / Aina Šmid, Ibro Hasanović, Ana Hoffner, IRWIN, Hristina Ivanovska, Adela Jušić / Lana Čmajčanin, Šejla Kamerić, Marko Krojač, Laibach, Marko Lulić, David Maljkovic, Luiza Margan, Dalibor Martinis, OHO, Marko Pogaćnik, Renata Poljak, Marta Popivoda, Sašo Sedlaček, Raša Todosijević, Goran Trbuljak…
    5. 21. September – 21. November 2013
    6. + more info

     

    1. Letters
    2. Tobačna 001 Cultural Centre, Ljubljana, Slovenia
    3. 23. April - 7. June 2013
    4. + more info

     

    1. Artists' Cinema: Ibro Hasanović
    2. Museum of Contemporary Art, Zagreb, Croatia
    3. 18. April 2013 @ 19:30h
    4. + more info

     

    1. Spectre
    2. Duplex 100m², Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
    3. 21. March - 30. April 2013

     

    1. 2nd Project Biennial D-0 ARK Underground
    2. Tito's Nuclear Bunker, Konjic, Bosnia and Herzegovina
    3. Curators: Basak Senova, Branko Franceschi
    4. Artists: Ahmad Hosni, Alban Muja, Alfredo Pirri, Apparatus 22 and Studio Basar, Armin Linke, Autopsia, Banu Cennetoglu and Yasemin Cosar, Carl Michael von Hausswolff, Carlo Crovato, Conor McGraddy, Cynthia Zaven, Danica Dakić, Daniel Garcia Andujar, Dario Solman, Edo Murtic, Emre Erkal, Ibro Hasanović, Janos Sugar, Kim Cascone, Laibach, Luchezar Boyadjiev, Miroslaw Balka, Nenad Malešević, Nemanja Cvijanović, Renata Poljak, Paul Devens, Sanja Ivekovic, Simona Dumitriu, Stealth, Yane Calovski
    5. 26. April – 26. September 2013
    6. + more info

     

    1. 2012Voices of Truth
    2. Villa Romana, Florence, Italy
    3. Curator: Adela Demetja
    4. Artists: Adrian Paci, Ibro Hasanović, Damir Ocko
    5. 28. September - 02. November 2012
    6. + more info